
Fritz Von Erich
- Acting
- August 16, 1929
- September 10, 1997
Biography
Jack Barton Adkisson Sr., better known by his ring name Fritz Von Erich, was an American professional wrestler, wrestling promoter, and the patriarch of the Von Erich family. He was a 23-time world champion and a record 20-time WCWA Champion. He was also the owner of the World Class Championship Wrestling territory.
Known for
Filmography
- Hollywood Demons · Self
- The Triumph and Tragedy of World Class Championship Wrestling · Fritz Von Erich
- Heroes of World Class · Fritz Von Erich
- WWE Hall of Fame · Fritz Von Erich (Archive footage)
- Faded Glory: The Von Erich Story · Self
- WCCW Cotton Bowl Extravaganza '88 · Director
- WCCW Christmas Star Wars '87 · Fritz Von Erich (Ringside), Director
- WCCW Cotton Bowl Extravaganza '87 · Fritz Von Erich (Ringside), Director
- WCCW Parade of Champions '87 · Director
- WCCW Cotton Bowl Extravaganza '86 · Fritz Von Erich (Special Guest Referee), Director
- WCCW Labor Day Star Wars '86 · Director
- WCCW Parade of Champions '86 · Fritz Von Erich (Ringside), Director
- WCCW Christmas Star Wars '85 · Director
- WCCW Thanksgiving Star Wars 1985 · Director, Producer
- WCCW Cotton Bowl Extravaganza '85 · Fritz Von Erich (Appearance), Director
- WCCW Parade of Champions '85 · Director
- WCCW Christmas Star Wars '84 · Director
- WCCW Cotton Bowl Extravaganza '84 · Director
- WCCW Parade of Champions · Fritz Von Erich, Director
- WCCW Christmas Star Wars '83 · Director
- WCCW Star Wars (June 1983) · Director
- WCCW Christmas Star Wars '82 · Director
- WCCW Christmas Star Wars 1982 · Director
- WCCW Star Wars (August 1982) · Director
- WCCW Fritz Von Erich Retirement Show · Fritz Von Erich, Director
- World Class Championship Wrestling · Fritz Von Erich, Writer
- WCCW Christmas Star Wars '81 · Fritz Von Erich, Director
- WCCW Star Wars (February 1981) · Fritz Von Erich, Director
- WCCW Star Wars · Fritz Von Erich, Creator
- Texas Championship Wrestling · Fritz Von Erich, Director
- NWA The Last Tangle in Tampa · Fritz Von Erich (referee)










