
David Foster
- Sonido
- 1 de noviembre de 1949 · Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Biografía
David Walter Foster OC OBC (born November 1, 1949) is a Canadian record producer, composer, arranger, and musician. He has won 16 Grammy Awards from 47 nominations. His career began as a keyboardist for the pop group Skylark in the early 1970s before focusing largely on composing and production. Often in tandem with songwriter Diane Warren,[4] Foster has contributed to material for prominent music industry artists in various genres since then and is credited with production on over 40 pop hits on the Billboard Hot 100. He also chaired Verve Records from 2012 to 2016. Foster composed Boop! The Musical, which premiered in 2023 and debuted on Broadway; he was nominated for a Drama Desk Award for outstanding music.
Conocido por
Filmografía
- Kenny Loggins: Conviction of the Heart · En persona
- Diane Warren: Relentless · En persona
- Bocelli y amigos · En persona
- The Wonderful World of Disney: Magical Holiday Celebration · En persona
- The Jennifer Hudson Show · En persona
- David Foster's EGGGPAA · En persona
- Stronger Together, Tous Ensemble · En persona
- David Foster, la música de les estrelles · En persona
- Mask Singer: Adivina quién canta (Estados Unidos) · En persona, Banana Split - Banana
- Noche de paz · En persona
- Katharine McPhee: Live on Soundstage · En persona
- Hired Gun · En persona
- Clive Davis: The Soundtrack of Our Lives · En persona
- Andrea Bocelli - Cinema · En persona
- Now More than Ever: The History of Chicago · En persona
- Disney Parks Unforgettable Christmas Celebration · En persona
- Celebrity Family Feud · En persona
- Asia's Got Talent · En persona
- Gone South: How Canada Invented Hollywood · En persona
- Neil Sedaka: King of Song · En persona
- Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade · En persona
- Andrea Bocelli: Love In Portofino · En persona
- Rod Stewart: Merry Christmas, Baby · En persona
- Letting Go · Mogul
- Andrea Bocelli: Concerto - One Night In Central Park · Self : Guest
- Jackie Evancho: Dream With Me in Concert · En persona
- Why Not? with Shania Twain · En persona
- Hit Man Returns: David Foster & Friends · En persona
- Seal: Soundstage · Piano and Director
- Hit Man: David Foster & Amigos · En persona
- Heart of a Dragon · Música, Producción ejecutiva
- Andrea Bocelli - Vivere Vivo en la Toscana · En persona
- Las Kardashian · En persona
- Andrea Bocelli - Under the Desert Sky · En persona
- Celebrity Duets
- The Princes of Malibu · En persona
- Soundstage
- The Concert For World Children's Day · En persona
- Push, Nevada
- Dr. Phil · En persona
- American Idol · En persona
- Popstars (US)
- Popstars
- Arista Records' 25th Anniversary Celebration · En persona
- Intimate Portrait: Natalie Cole · En persona
- La espada mágica. En busca de Camelot · Songs
- Behind the Music · En persona
- The View · En persona
- David Foster's Christmas Album · En persona
- El guardaespaldas · Oscar Conductor
- Michael Bolton: This Is Michael Bolton · En persona
- Un buen policía · Música
- Agente juvenil · Música
- Los vigilantes de la playa · Música
- Jóvenes ardientes · Música
- LIVE with Kelly and Mark · En persona
- Más que un recuerdo · Música
- El secreto de mi éxito · Música
- Karate Kid II, la historia continúa · Lyricist
- Tears Are Not Enough · En persona
- St. Elmo, punto de encuentro · Música
- Lápiz de labios · Music Arranger
- Rock-a-Die Baby · David
- People's Choice Awards · En persona
- Great Performances · En persona
- Twilight: The Story of Hope · Música
- Rolonda · Música











