
Frankie Howerd
- Schauspiel
- 6. März 1917 · York, Yorkshire, England, UK
- 19. April 1992
Biografie
Francis Alick Howard, better known by his stage-name Frankie Howerd, was an English comedian and comic actor whose career spanned six decades.
Bekannt aus
Filmografie
- Frankie Howerd’s 30 Funniest Moments · Selbst
- The Interviews
- Frankie Howerd: The Lost Tapes · Selbst
- The Best of Frankie Howerd · Frankie Howerd, Idee
- Sex, Secrets and Frankie Howerd · Selbst
- Wendy Richard: A Life on the Box · Lurcio (archive footage) (uncredited)
- What's a Carry On? · Professor Inigo Tinkle / Mr. Francis Bigger (archive footage) (uncredited)
- The World of Hammer · Selbst
- Then Churchill Said to Me
- Frankie Howerd at His Tittermost · Selbst
- Further Up Pompeii!
- Frankie Howerd on Campus · Selbst
- The Craig Ferguson Story · The God of Comedy
- The Word
- Oooh Er Missus! The Frankie Howerd Story · Selbst
- The Kingdom of Fun · Selbst
- Going Live! · Selbst
- Superfrank! · Selbst
- Cilla Black's Christmas Eve · Selbst
- Trial by Jury · The Learned Judge
- H.M.S. Pinafore · Sir Joseph Porter
- Desert Island Discs · Selbst
- Summertime Special
- The Plank · Photographer
- Just So Stories · Narrator
- Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band · Mean Mr. Mustard
- That's Carry On! · Mr. Francis Bigger / Professor Inigo Tinkle (archive footage)
- The Howerd Confessions · Frankie
- A Touch of the Casanovas · Francesco
- Further Up Pompeii · Lurcio
- An Evening With Francis Howerd
- Die Nacht der lachenden Leichen · Foster Twelvetrees
- Whoops Baghdad · Ali Oopla
- Up the Front · Private Lurk
- Runter mit dem Keuschheitsgürtel · Lurkalot / Richard the Lionheart
- Film '72 · Selbst
- Up Pompeii · Lurcio
- Cucumber Castle · Dying King
- Die total verrückte Königin der Amazonen · Professor Inigo Tinkle
- Carry On Christmas · Robert Browning / Fairy Godmother
- Up Pompeii! · Lurcio
- The Frankie Howerd Show · Selbst
- Cilla · Selbst
- Das total verrückte Krankenhaus · Mr. Francis Bigger
- The Canterville Ghost · Constable
- The Great St Trinian's Train Robbery · Alphonse of Monte Carlo / Alfred Askett
- The Frankie Howerd Show (1964)
- Auch die Kleinen wollen nach oben · Selbst
- The Cool Mikado · Ko-Ko Flintridge
- O Darling - was für ein Verkehr · Road Workman in Hole
- Watch It, Sailor! · Church Organist
- The Bruce Forsyth Show
- Further Up the Creek · Bos'n
- A Touch of the Sun · William Darling
- Jumping for Joy · Willie Joy
- Ein Alligator namens Daisy · M.C. at Alligator Rally (uncredited)
- Ladykillers · The Barrow Boy
- The Runaway Bus · Percy Lamb











