
Adam West
- Oyunculuk
- 19 Eylül 1928 · Walla Walla, Washington, USA
- 9 Haziran 2017
Biyografi
Adam West (September 19, 1928 - June 9, 2017) was an American actor best known for his lead role in the Batman (1966–68) TV series and the film of the same name. He was also known for portraying eccentric characters, as well as his voice work on animated series such as The Fairly OddParents and as the fictionalized version of himself on Family Guy. Description above from the Wikipedia article Adam West, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.
En bilinen yapımları
Filmografi
- Batwheels · A.D.A.M (Seslendirme)
- Catwoman: The Feline Femme Fatale · Kendisi
- Joker: Put on a Happy Face · Kendisi
- Knight Immortal · Kendisi
- Bir Zamanlar… Hollywood'da · Teşekkür
- Batman vs. Two-Face · Bruce Wayne / Batman (Seslendirme)
- Batman & Bill · Kendisi
- Heroes Manufactured · Kendisi
- Those Dastardly Desperados
- Batman: Pelerinli Süvarilerin Dönüşü · Bruce Wayne / Batman (Seslendirme)
- The Robot Chicken DC Comics Special III: Magical Friendship · 60's Batman / Bank Robber (Seslendirme)
- Moonbeam City · Razzle Novak (Seslendirme)
- Scooby Doo! ve Sahil Canavarları./ Scooby-Doo! and the Beach Beastie · Sandy Blake (Seslendirme)
- Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero · Captain Super Captain / Professor Evil Professor (Seslendirme), Captain Super Captain (Seslendirme)
- Bats of the Round Table · Kendisi
- Hanging with Batman · Kendisi
- Superheroes: A Never-Ending Battle · Kendisi
- Through the Keyhole · Kendisi
- Starring Adam West · Kendisi
- The Batmobile · Kendisi
- Comic Book Men · Kendisi
- Pizza Man · Kendisi
- Jake ve Var Olmayan Ülkenin Korsanları · Wise Old Parrot (Seslendirme)
- Family Guy Sunar: Bu bir tuzak! · Mayor Adam West as Grand Moff Tarkin (Seslendirme)
- And Then There Were Fewer · Mayor Adam West (Seslendirme)
- Ratko: The Dictator's Son · Kostka Volvic
- Family Guy Presents: Stewie Kills Lois and Lois Kills Stewie · Mayor Adam West (Seslendirme)
- Super Capers · Manbat / Cab Driver
- Batman: The Brave and the Bold · Thomas Wayne (Seslendirme), Proto-Bot (Seslendirme)
- The Wrecking Crew · Batman (archive footage) (uncredited)
- The Big Bang Theory · Adam West
- Family Guy Presents: Blue Harvest · Mayor Adam West as Grand Moff Tarkin (Seslendirme)
- Robinson Ailesi · Uncle Art (Seslendirme)
- Sexina: Popstar P.I. · The Boss
- 1 vs. 100 · Kendisi
- 30 Rock · Adam West
- Look, Up in the Sky! The Amazing Story of Superman · Superman
- I've Got a Secret
- The Boondocks · R. Kelly's Lawyer (Seslendirme)
- Cesur Civciv · Ace - Hollywood Chicken Little (Seslendirme)
- Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story · Mayor Adam West (Seslendirme)
- The Wiki-Tiki Tail of Aloha Scooby-Doo · Kendisi
- Hoş Geldin Scooby-Doo! · Jared Moon (Seslendirme)
- The Many Faces of Catwoman · (archive footage)
- Batman · Mayor Grange (Seslendirme)
- Tales From Beyond · Jay (segment "The Bookstore")
- Living in TV Land
- Baadasssss! · Bert
- Monster Island · Dr. Harryhausen
- The Fairly OddParents: Channel Chasers · Kendisi
- Batman: Holy Batmania! · Batman / Himself
- The Mullets
- Return to the Batcave: The Misadventures of Adam and Burt · Adam West
- Pet Star · Kendisi
- Kim Possible · Timothy North / Fearless Ferret (Seslendirme)
- George Lopez · Jonathan K. Martin
- De Superman à Spider-Man: L'aventure des super-héros · Batman (archive footage)
- The Unbeatable Bruce Lee
- Seance · Homeless Man / Angel
- Batman Featurette · Kendisi
- Ailem Bir Acayip · Catman (Seslendirme)
- Black Scorpion · Dr. Noah Goddard / Breathtaker
- Nuclear Rescue 911: Broken Arrows & Incidents · Narrator
- Güzellik Yarışması · Kendisi
- The Man Show
- SüngerBob KarePantalon · Mermaid Man (Seslendirme)
- The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn · Kendisi
- Futurama · Adam West (Seslendirme)
- Family Guy · Adam West (Seslendirme), Mayor Adam West (voice) (archive sound)
- Hollywood's Hot Wheels · Narrator
- Hollywood Screen Tests: Take 1 · Kendisi
- Television: The First Fifty Years · Self / Batman (archive footage)
- The King of Queens · Adam West
- Histeria!
- The Secret Files of the Spy Dogs · Dog Zero (Seslendirme)
- Joyride · Harold
- Redux Riding Hood · Leonard Fox (Seslendirme)
- Johnny Bravo · Adam West (Seslendirme)
- Vampirlerin Gecesi · The Big Kahuna
- The Size of Watermelons · Kendisi











